Thursday, December 9, 2010

Happy Birthday, Sofea! :D

Haha. Today celebrated Sofea's birthday! :)
We went to eat at Passion's Cafe.
She treat me to a spaghetti and iced lemon tea :) Yummy! >v<

After that, we hang around at Jusco for...5 hours xD Haha...So, what kept us busy and fun during the 5 hours?


We went to the arcade and play games! xD Only 2 pictures though. Too busy playing games to capture xD
It's Dance Dance Revolution!! xD I've won! xD Haha lame.

And oh yea, today I broke my lifetime record on the solo basketball! :D  I scored 83 points! xD Haha, again, lame.

Ok, after spending time at the arcade, we went to the clothes department and randomly select clothes and into the changing room to try it out. xD

Hahaha! xD


 Did I lose weight? [o.O] NO. I've gained 2 kg. :( I hate my lying camera!!

 My original outfit.

We also went to a DIY shop and just hang around. I can't remember whether we went to the changing room first or the DIY store first. :X My memories getting worse. :(

Anyway, at the DIY store.

 Haha. xD

 Just for fun.


 The nerd is here!

 Attempt to be cowgirl FAILED.


 Lol. No idea what's that hat for.

 Have I gotten taller??


In the toilet. :X Oh well, typical girls XD

 Don't misunderstand. I use the timer xD


And oh yeah. Somewhere in between we went to A&W for root beer.  My birthday present for Sofea! :)
No pictures. After that we took some photo at.................

 I HATE my fats T_T


Haha. Really messy post. Anyway, had lots of fun and...........


~Joee Joe~


  1. I wish a happy birthday to Sofea too! o(^-^)o Wah the X-mas decorations at your mall look so nice le!!! XDXDXD

  2. Haha..It's considered normal xD KL a lot more nicer~ btw, where r from again? ^^"

  3. hahaha.
    tenks tenks:D

    what a crazy day :p

  4. Hehehe, you mean me? I'm from Japan but fully raised in Malaysia lolololol! XDXD

  5. Lol!! XD i mean, which state r u from?