Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Spaghetti recipe!! by Joee~ XD

Ok, this is a home simple  instant' spaghetti recipe~ XD
my maid taught me how to make it!


~1 1/2 tablespoon garlir(chopped)
~2 tablespoon mincemeat (chicken/beef)
~spaghetti pasta
~spaghetti sauce (Prego brand recommened!)
~1 tablespoon margerine
~1 teaspoon salt
~a slice of cheese
~tomato sauce

1st step:

boil the pasta in a pan for 10-13 minutes

next, add a teaspoon of salt~

after about 12 minutes, rinse the pasta

lol...blurry hands kinda shake =X

after that, put the margerine in a dry pan~

when the margerine melt, add the garlic in

after the garlic turn golden brown, add in the pasta

and fry it! XD (not for too long...put it in plate after the garlic are mixed together)

Put in 3 tablespoon of the pasta sauce~

and add in the mincemeat~

mix the mince meat and the sauce up~ after its mix up, put the cheese in~
when the cheese is melted completely, it will turn this colour~

***Extra choice~ * u can breake the cheese in half and put half og it on top of your spaghetti..then, pour the sauce on top n it will melt~


add the tomato sauce~ for the best of taste, about 3 tablespoon is great~

its really nice enjoying the spaghetti, but after the meal,

XDXD dishes to wash! XD

おいしいですね?=P XD

Went to Museum with noisy kids~ =_='' late baru post~ XD
went to museum last thursday~ with a bunch of noisy kids that study in my mum's center...=_=||
in the car, I wish I have my mp4 with me~ sigh...
anyway,at the museum,we went to 'kraf tangan orang asli' section 1st~

XD me posing with ermm...old man?

old fashioned train~

tradisional wedding?

for the dead to wear O_O

this chair for the dead to sit....kinda scary...

after that, we went inside the watever flora fauna museum...
took picture with a dummy~ XD


and then, go toilet n bla bla bla...skip,skip,skip~
ok, when we're inside the main museum~ XD

chinese bride~ XD

saw this thing~ at 1st, though it was a bed....but then.........

side view, a throne~

u know, if ur mad at sumone, i suggest u kill him/her wif these:


blast them! XD i want cool...

u know, they even got such a cute plush toy at the museum..aww....
anyway, musuem talk is boring, so skip to planetorium~ XD
(dont mind my spelling)

me in the space ball! XD
the thing turn round n round n round for 90 secs~ XD
so fun, i ride 2 times~ XD but after 2nd ride, feeling sick =x

after goin to planetorium, (dont mind my spelling!!!) go eat McDonal for lunch~ XD
and then, home ==
lol...boring post rite?
ok, i'll stop here~ bb...


Thursday, December 10, 2009

SoFea'S B-Day!!! ^^ <3

haha..yesterday sofi's b-day~ XD
we planned to go to secret recepi at 1.30 but she is late almost 20 minutes ==
anyway, when we got there, there are no other customers~ XD hahaha.....
we ordered:

spaghetti meatball (chicken) for me and

also meatball, but beef for sofi~ xD

To be honest, the spaghetti tastes horrible...=x no more secret recepi spaghetti for me....
but the lemon tea is really nice^^

here is some other photo:



Anyway, bb...


Monday, December 7, 2009

New piano teacher~ XD

Today night time go meet new piano teacher~ Why?
Cause I want a teacher that will be able to teach me for a long time!
Not like at piano store ==
the teacher I got now is...........@@
and they just change the teacher a lot ==
the techer teaching me at piano store now is the my 3rd teacher!!
plus, my mum cant fetch me anymore~ sigh~~
anyway, the new teacher still not yet comfirm my teacher...she wanna check me out first....sigh =_=

I'm supposed to be practicing Chopin opus 64-1 "Petit Chien"
HELL!! That song is nuts!!!!
Plus my theory homework~
hahaha.....i always do last minute~ XD
sigh..anyway, nothing to post more.....


Japanese Exam~ OVER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

At last....the exam is OVER!!! ^^~
sigh...the result...Im dreading it T_T
I think I did badly....*cry*
Gomen, sensei, if i get less than 300~~~~