Tuesday, August 17, 2010

A bunch of randomness

I should not be here. I should not be here. I should not be here. I should not be here.  
I should not be here! 

Sigh. I'm here all the same. Aiyo. Tak tahan la, must blog. Though I'm blogging a diffrent from my to-blog list. 

Sigh. EXAM is like HELL. My BM first 14 question already got 6 wrong. Dead. And paper 2, oh god. I wrote it like a shit. Sigh. For sejarah, DIE. I hate it fucking bad. Eventhough I studied, I  don't even know the answer for 40 question. All TEMBAK. 
I'm so dreading to see my result. Uggh. And this time Pengetua said we got B, rotan.. -.- Damn it.  Sigh. Today's english paper was hard. Hopefully I won't get more than 5 wrongs...

Sigh. Piano exam is bothering me.
Teacher gonna let me take Grade 5 exam next year. Wth? I only start learning in July 2008, taken Grade 1 exam last year, and gonna take Grade 5 next year?! Sure, I'm happy that I'm fast, but can I really do it? I mean, normally people need around 4 or 5 years to get to Grade 5. I've just been learning piano for 2 years! Sigh..I'm afraid. That I won't be able to do it. I mean, it's so fast. Sigh.

Well, seems like I have to practice really hard now. =.= No more slacking.

Haha, today's Chee ying b'day. 

And try not to sprain your leg. =.= Later CACAT and become OKU

Well, nothing more to write, I guess. Lol. 

試験が大きらい ==

Monday, August 9, 2010

To blog list...

I've been busy lately, no time to blog.Have to study for exam. I'm totally gonna be in big trouble if I din't get good results in PMR trial. Gonna blog after exam.Come back again after 23 August. I think there will be an update by then. Here's some post for you to look forward to lol:

i) Oh Birdy Birdy~~
ii) B.B.Q Madness
iii) Teacher Jolene's Birthday
iv) Me? A presenter? You've got to be kidding me.
v) Dry Ice

I think there will is 1 more post, can't remember what lol.....I'll update as soon as possible! Oh yeah, I know, weird post name xD

私のブログのアプダットはまってるね? ^^

Friday, August 6, 2010

Oh My Sunshine :D ......Uh-oh.

Life is miserable...Not :D

Share with you guys something, do you remember I have a blog post called "It's time to let go?"
Well, this is something me, myself can't explain. After I typed that post, I feel.....Different.
I can't understand myself either. I began to see more of the positive side of my life :]

Well, maybe it's because of the encouragement my friends give me? :D
Hmm...The more I think of it, yeah! They're the ones who inspired and changed me!! :D

Well, let me take this opportunity to say big THANK YOU to my sunshines!! :D

You guys may not know what you guys did, but I know ;)

WAIT! Let's see...Someone's left out...Oh Yeah!! Ah Cui!! :D and Sofi!!
How can I forget you? :P

Blek ^^ I purposely use this photo ^^

zzz I'm nerd :(

And yeah, there are A LOT of others too, I don't have your photos :(  
Don't worry, you'll get featured soon :D I'm making a video! ;D 

Hmm...I don't know why I'm so bright :D Maybe it's because tomorrow's the barbeque party? :D Looking forward to it^^ And you guys can look forward to the next post about the BBQ! :) I'll make sure I capture  LOTS  of photo :D

Well, bye guys~ It's late now! :D

And there are also other reason I should off ._.
I need to:

i) Do the BM corrections (650 times @.@ Deadline on Monday =[ )
ii) Copy maths note (I'm wayyyy left behind on notes now due to slacking ._.)
iii) Copy BI grammar (yeah, being absent to school means left behind on homework)
iv) Revise Geografi (Pn.Wan's gonna do re-test on Monday, and worse, 1 question wrong 100 times! @.@)
v) Revise Sejarah (Cik Prema's gonna give us test on Monday, get less than 40/60, do pembentangan! @.@)
vi) Prepare pembentangan for Science class (on Monday we're going to bentang Science to Form1 students :[ )
vii) Practice piano ( Teacher just gave a really HARD piece)

Ok....The list will be ENDLESS.
Best to just get out of here and start catching up NOW.
I don't have much time left, it's 12.20am now, tomorrow I have the party, and Sunday, well, seems like Sunday is the day I have o complete what I wrote just now. @.@


紀ちゃん、おまえは死にcひゃった 。_。”

Thursday, August 5, 2010

Days at Home

JOEE IS DAMN BORED HERE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Haha. You read it. I'm B.O.R.E.D
I won't be posting this if I'm not.
For your information, I've been sick these days.
Sore throat. Flu. Cough.
That's the reason why I skipped school on Tuesday and Thursday! (Today)

Well, what have I been doing at home? NOTHING. Not exactly nothing. I did do my homework, studied a  little, and...Camwhore ._.


I love my PIGGY! ^^

Talk to my hand

The sun makes me look whilte


Whatever. I know I don't LOOK sick. But I am.

Thursday (today)

I know, I know, I look healthy. Well, I'm not. Truth is a smile just hides most things.

Yeah, I cut my hair. 
Here's a before & after.


Yup, it's the same shirt xD

Sigh. Hopefully I'll get better before Saturday. Pray for me! xD

p.s: Acctually, purpose of posting this crap is so that Hoi Yee won't bug me -.-