Monday, October 14, 2013

Stuff from Thailand!

Mom went to Thailand last week, and she bought me back some clothes which I adore!
Of course I took lots of pictures hahahah


Same top, different way of pairing the bottom :3
I think I love the first one the most, makes me look more mature haha

Mom also got me a Metallica t-shirt haha 

Casual oversized top

 Cropped top that I'm not sure if I have the guts to wear outside since it is quite revealing, maybe I might wear it if I managed to lose 5-7kgs :x 

Another crop top, but this is a button up shirt instead, kinda formal haha.

Hahahaha mom knows my taste so well. Everything's in black and white too xD
Hehe. I wonder if I'll ever grow out of this monochromatic phase of mine, or if it truly is my style.

Anyway, besides clothes, mom got some food too!!

 Honey roasted cashew nuts omg omg

Chocolates!! Been such a long time since I ate choco TwT 

And oh, Tae Kae Noi seaweed!! >w<

Well I guess that's all?
Lol I really have to exercise properly now, getting fatter arrrggghhh.

I shall let the crop top be my motivation >:)

Okay ciao!

No comments:

Post a Comment